Bay of Plenty Clay Target Association - BOPCTA Results
Bay of Plenty Clay Target Association -  TECT All Terrain Park,Pyes Pa Rd (SH36),Tauranga










Ball Trap BoP District Champs Sunday 6th November
HOA Ryan Crapp
AA grade 1st Ross Ellis, 2nd Grant Castles, 3rd Owen Robinson
A Grade 1st Wayne Everitt, 2nd Hamish Williamson, 3rd Shaun Gwillim
B Grade 1st Stefan Weston, 2nd Regan Olivecrona, 3rd Tom Gourlay
C Grade 1st Beth Lecky
Veterans 1st Ross Ellis, 2nd Stefan Weston, 3rd Ben Tuck
Juniors 1st Ryan Crapp, 2nd Hamish Williamson, 3rd Shaun Gwillim
Ladies 1st Deborah Pritchard, 2nd Beth Lecky.













Ross Ellis 1st Veterans, Deborah Pritchard 1st Ladies, Ryan Crapp 1st Junior









1st AA grade Ross Ellis, 1st B grade Stefan Weston, HOA Ryan Crapp, 1st C grade Beth Lecky, 1st A grade Wayne Everitt











HOA Ryan Crapp
___________________________________
150 Single Rise Shoot 5/6/2016

HOA  Stepen Grady

AA 1st Devon da Silva
AA 2nd Ryan Crapp
AA 3rd Bayley Anstin

A Grade
1st  Ian Evans
2nd  Yogi Hansen
3rd  Gordon Tucker

B Grade
1st  Hamish Williamson
2nd   Colin Pritchard
3rd  Ellen Ballantyne

C Grade
1st  Shaun Gwillim
2nd  Mark Wilkinson
3rd  Brad Jeffery

*****************************************************
Club Champs Skeet 1/5/2016
 
HOA Brian Thompson 49
 
1st A Grade Tony Truss 48
2nd A Grade John Tonkin 48
3rd A Grade Mark Walsh 46
 
1st B Grade Keith Livingstone 45
2nd B Grade Colin Pritchard 44
3rd B Grade Tiggy Clayton 44
 
1st C grade Matthew Clark 46
2nd C Grade Shaun Gwillim 42
3rd C Grade Darren Clark 41
 
*****************************************************
Day 1 Club Championships 2016

Single Rise

HOA  Yogi Hansen 50

A Grade
1st Gordon Tucker 50
2nd Jim Dobson 50
3rd Ben Tuck 49

B Grade
1st Selwyn Gates 47
2nd Hamish Williamson 44
3rd Allan Treloar 44

C Grade
1st Matthew Clark 47
2nd Rob Duncanson 46
3rd Mel Harvey 40

Points Score

HOA  Ben Tuck 74

A Grade
1st Ross Ellis 74
2nd Grant Castles 73
3rd Stefan Weston 72

B Grade
1st Hamish Williamson 69
2nd Colin Pritchard 65
3rd Allan Treloar 64

C Grade
1st Matthew Clark 62
2nd Rob Duncanson 57
3rd Mel Harvey 57

Single Barrel

HOA Warwick Hamilton 24

A Grade
1st Ben Tuck 23
2nd Stefan Weston 23
3rd Mark Sadd 23

B Grade
1st Yogi Hansen 21
2nd Allan Beaver 21
3rd Colin Pritchard 20

C Grade
1st Rob Duncanson 23
2nd Matthew Clark 22
3rd Tony Crapp 21

Ball Trap

HOA Jim Dobson 24

A Grade
1st Bruce Parkin 24
2nd Stefan Weston 24
3rd Mark Walsh 22

B Grade
1st Colin Pritchard 21
2nd Hamish Williamson 20
3rd Yogi Hansen 19

C Grade
1st Tony Crapp 20
2nd Shaun Gwillim 20
3rd Rob Duncanson 14


--------------------------------------------------------------
Winner of the Hynds Memorial 2015
Alan Vickers


..........................................................................
17/5/15...Club Sporting Champs




 



Winner Royce Nola.
..........................................................................
6/4/15....Skeet Club Champs 

HOA Tony Truss 50 

A Grade 
1 Steven Cooper 50 
2  Brian Hartley 50 
3 Brian Thomson 49. 
B grade 
1 Scott Verran 47 
2 Tiggy Clayton 46 
3 Kaitlin Elliot 45 
C Grade 
1 Selwyn Gates 41 
2 Rob Means 36 
3Beth Lecky 30.

Winner of Anderson Memorial 
Steven Cooper 49.
--------------------------------------------------------------
Results Day 2 Club Champs 1/3/15

Double Rise
HOA  Brian Hartley 30

A Grade
1st Mark Walsh 28
2nd Grant Castles 27
3rd Keith Livingstone 26

B Grade
1st Mark Sadd 27
2nd Ryan Crapp 22
3rd Warwick Hamilton 20

C Grade
1st Mark Perren
2nd Melanie Harvey
3rd Kelton Reiter

Handicap By Distance
HOA  1st...Warwick Hamilton 25


2nd John Beaver 25
3rd Mark Sadd 25
4th Jim Dobson 25

Triples
HOA  Brian Hartley 50

A Grade
1st Mark Walsh 50
2nd Peter Maguire 49
3rd Stefan Weston 48

B Grade
1st Ryan Crapp 47
2nd Mark Sadd 46
3rd Selwyn Gates 44

C Grade
1st Kelton Reiter 43
2nd Beth Lecky 42
3rd Mark Perren 38

Gymcrack
HOA  Bruce Parkin 14

A Grade
1st Brian Hartley 14
2nd John Beaver 14
3rd Grant Castles 14

B Grade
1st Ryan Crapp 14
2nd Selwyn Gates 14
3rd Warwick Hamilton 13

C Grade
1st Kelton Reiter 13
2nd Melanie Harvey 12
3rd Beth Lecky 11

Minis
HOA  Jim Dobson 15

A Grade
1st Stefan Weston 15
2nd Mark Walsh 15
3rd Brian Hartley 15

B Grade 
1st Ryan Crapp 14
2nd Mark Sadd 12
3rd Tom Gourlay 12

C Grade
1st Mark Perren 14
2nd Kelton Reiter 13
3rd Grant Wilson 11

_____________________________________
The following BOP members were successful at the BOP Provincials held at Rotorua.

Winners of Points Score club team event after a shoot off with Huntly.
Jim Dobson, Mark Walsh, David Shaw and Grant Castle.

Bruce Parkin. 2nd A Grade Minis
Selwyn Gates 1st B Grade Double Rise
Matthew Clarke 2nd C Grade Double Rise, 2nd C Grade Single Rise, 1st C Grade Points Score and 2nd C Grade Single Barrel.
Mark Walsh 3rd A Grade Triples
Jim Dobson Veteran Points Score
David Shaw HOA Single Barrel
Colin Pritchard 1st A Grade Single Barrel and Veteran Single Barrel.

_____________________________________
Club Champs 1/2/15

Single Rise

HOA   Jim Dobson

A Grade
1st Keith Livingstone 50
2nd Peter Maguire 50
3rd Mark Walsh 50

B Grade
1st Colin Pritchard 48
2nd Warwick Hamilton 48
3rd Selwyn Gates 46

C Grade
1st Ryan Crapp 49
2nd Kelton Reiter 48
3rd Matthew Clark 47 

Points Score

HOA David Shaw 75

A Grade
1st John Beaver 74
2nd Yogi Hansen 74
3rd Tiggy Clayton 72

B Grade
1st Colin Pritchard 74
2nd Warwick Hamilton 67
3rd Alan Beaver 64

C Grade
Ryan Crapp 72
Matthew Clark 69
Kelton Reiter 67

Single Barrel

HOA Alan Vickers 25

A Grade
1st Yogi Hansen 25
2nd Tiggy Clayton 24
3rd Alan Ebbett 24

B Grade
1st Warwick Hamilton 21
2nd Colin Pritchard 21
3rd Selwyn Gates 19

C Grade
1st Mark Perren 25
2nd Ryan Crapp 20
3rd Kelton Reiter 20

Continental

HOA Jim Dobson 25

A Grade
1st John Beaver 25
2nd Mark Walsh 25
3rd Keith Livingstone 25

B Grade
1st Colin Pritchard 23
2nd Warwick Hamilton 21
3rd Selwyn Gates 20

C Grade
1st Ryan Crapp 24
2nd Mark Perren 22
3rd Matthew Clark 18

____________________________________
Results 3rd & 4th Jan

3rd Jan 2015 
Charlie Hartley Memorial 100 pair  Double Rise

HOA Brian Hartley 177

A Grade 
1st Jim Dobson 177, 2nd Ron Thomassen 176 3rd Graham Geater 175.






A Grade,Left to Right 2nd.Ron Thomassen, 1st Jim Dobson, 3rd Graham Geater.

B Grade 
1st Gavin Haycock 167,2nd Colin Pritchard 159,3rd Allan Campbell 159



B Grade.L-R Colin Pritchard 2nd, Gavin Haycock 1st, Allan Campbell 3rd

C Grade 
1st Ryan Crapp 136,2nd Allan Anderson 103.



C Grade Winner Ryan Crapp.

4th Jan 2015 
Murray Havill Memorial 100 Single Rise

HOA Gary Discombe 100

A Grade
1st Ron Thomassen 100,2nd Jim Dobson 100, 3rd Paul Schmidt 100

B Grade 
1st John Robinson 97,2nd Stefan Weston 96, 3rd David Walker 95

C Grade 
1st Mark Wilkinson 9,2nd Ryan Crapp 96,3rd Matthew Clark 93

*****************************************************
Results 5th Oct Club Championships

Ball Trap 

HOA Neville Crawford 24 

A Grade 
1st Brain Hartley 24
2nd Mark Walsh 23
3rd Ben Tuck 23 

B Grade 
1st Tom Woodd 22
2nd Stefan Weston 22 
3rd Colin Pritchard 21

C Grade 
1st Hamish Williamson 22
2nd Mark Wilkinson 21
3rd JacK Moloney 19.

Handicap By Distance 

HOA Ben Tuck 25 

1st Ryan Crapp 24 
2nd Harrison Mackay 24 
3rd Mark Walsh 24.

Double Rise 

HOA Grant Castles 45 

A Grade 
1st Alan Vickers 45
2nd Ross Ellis 44
3rd Tiggy Clayton 44

B Grade 
1st Harrison Mackay 40
2nd Colin Pritchard 37
3rd Tom Woodd 34

C Grade 
1st Ryan Crapp 36 
2nd Mark Wilkinson 30
3rd Jack Moloney 28.

Gymcrack 

HOA Gordon Tucker 14 

A Grade 
1st Scott Verran 14
2nd Brian Hartley 14
3rd Jim Dobson 14

B Grade 
1st Deborah Pritchard 14
2nd Harrison Mackay 14
3rd Tom Gourlay 14

C Grade 
1st Ryan Crapp 14
2nd Hamish Williamson 12
3rd Steve Courtney 12.

Check out our Facebook page for photos of the day.
--------------------------------------------------------------
Results BOP Districts 6th & 7th Sept 2014
(See our Facebook page,halfway down the Home page,for over 200 photos of the 2 days.)

Skeet   HOA Colin Heard 25

A Grade 
1st Mark Walsh 25
2nd Steven Cooper25
3rd Graham geater25,

B Grade 
1st Colin Pritchard 25
2nd Lionel Hemming 24
3rd Paul Rutland 24 

C Grade 
1st Deborah Pritchard 19 
2nd Paul white 19 
3rd Bill Mason 18.

Double Rise  HOA Graeme Williams 26 

A Grade 
1st Tony Ferkins 26 
2nd Stuart Bell 25 
3rd Ben Tuck 25 

B Grade 
1st Ian Lindsay 24
2nd Colin Pritchard 22 
3rd Lois France 22 

C Grade 
1st Chris Freeman 21
2nd Jamie Baker 20 
3rd Beth Lecky 15

Triples HOA  Colin Heard 49 

A Grade 
1st John Waldon 49 
2nd Greg Nicholl 48 
3rd Jim Dobson 48 

B Grade 
1st Selwyn Gates 47 
2nd Dave Dockary 44 
3rd Lois France 42 

C Grade 
1st Beth Lecky 45 
2nd Hemi Pearce 40 
Kelton Reiter 39

Minis  HOA  Colin Heard 15 

A Grade 
1st Graeme Williams 15 
2nd Lukas Nicholl 15 
3rd Paul Rutland 15

B Grade 
1st Lois France 13 
2nd Ian Lindsay 13 
3rd Bill Mason 12 

C Grade 
1st Jamie Baker 15 
2nd Kelton Reiter 12 
3rd Hemi Pearce 11

Single Rise  HOA  Jon Beddis 25 

A Grade 
1st Toby Nicholl 25 
2nd Mitchell Beddis 25 
3rd Tony Truss 25

B Grade 
1st Phil Kerr 24 
2nd Tony Beaver 24 
3rd Ian Lindsay 23 

C Grade 
1st Jamie Baker 25 
2nd Beth Lecky 24 
3rd Blake Murray 22

Points  HOA  Peter Borrie 75 

A Grade 
1st Alan Vickers 75 
2nd Paul Rutland 75 
3rd Stuart Bell 74 

B Grade 
1st Warwick Hamilton 73 
2nd Phil Kerr 72 
3rd Bradley Parrott 72 

C Grade 
1st Jamie Baker 71
2nd Kelvin Baker 70 
3rd Patrick Turner 68

Single Barrel  HOA  Grant Wallace 25 

A Grade 
1st Stu Billington 25 
2nd John Waldon 25 
3rd Neville Crawford 24 

B Grade 
1st Isaac Billington 22 
2nd Selwyn Gates 22 
3rd Lois France 21 

C Grade 
1st Jamie Baker 21
2nd Brayden Porteous 21 
3rd Patrick Turner 21

High Overall HOA Colin Heard 232 

A Grade John Waldon 231 
B Grade Ian Lindsay 208 
C Grade Jamie Baker 207




--------------------------------------------------------------
Results Club Shoot 3rd August 2014

Club Championships

Single Rise HOA...Allan Ebbett 50

A Grade 1st Ross Ellis 49 
2nd Brian Hartley 49
3rd Gordon Tucker 49

B Grade 
1st Allan Treloar 47 
2nd Colin Pritchard 47 
3rd Tom Gourlay 45 

C Grade 
1st Beth Lecky 43 
2nd Mark Perren 38
3rd Melanie Harvey 38.

PointsHOA...Ross Ellis 75 

A Grade 
1st Gordon Tucker 73 
2nd Brian Hartley 72 
3rd Peter Maguire 72

Grade 
1st Allan Treloar 71 
2nd Tom Gourlay 64 
3rd Colin Pritchard 60

C Grade 
1st Melanie Harvey 60 
2nd Beth Lecky 57 
3rd Mark Perren 54

Single BarrelHOA...Gordon Tucker 25 

A Grade 1st Ross Ellis 24 
2nd Stu Clark 24 
3rd Bruce Parkin 22

Grade 

1st Colin Pritchard 22 
2nd Deborah Pritchard 21 
3rd Tom Gourlay 20

C Grade 

1st Beth Lecky 19 
2nd Melanie Harvey 18 
3rd Mark Perren 17

*******************************************************
Shoot 6th July 2014
100 Targets Skeet  North South Qualifer

HOA Colin Heard 99

A Grade 
1st Tib Gedson 97
2nd Brian Thomson 97
3rd John Tonkin 96 

B Grade 
1st Isaac Billington 94
2nd Peter Maguire 92
3rd Royce Nola 88

C Grade 
1st Chloe Billington 86
2nd Harry Murdoch 86
3rd David Shaw 82.

******************************************************
Anderson Memorial 25 Targets Skeet
1st June 2014.

HOAGordon Tucker 24 

A Grade 
1st Lindsay Thomson 24 
2nd= Jim Dobson & Mark Walsh 23 

B Grade 
1st Colin Pritchard 24
2nd Ross Ellis 23
3rd= Grant Castles & Allan Ebbett 20 

C Grade 
1st Peter Maguire 21
2nd Deborah Pritchard 18
3rd Stu Clark 17

Skeet Club Champs (50) 

HOA Colin Pritchard 48

A Grade 
1st Jim Dobson 48
2nd Lindsay Thomson 47
3rd Brian Hartley 45

B Grade 1st Gordon Tucker 47
2nd Ross Ellis 45
3rd= Allan Ebbett & Tiggy Clayton 41

C Grade 
1st Peter Maguire 45
2nd Deborah Pritchard 39 
3rd Stu Clark 39

Triples Club Champs(50) 

HOA Grant Castles 50

A Grade 
1st Ross Ellis 49
2nd Jim Dobson 48
3rd Ben Tuck 46

B Grade 
1st Warwick Hamilton 46
Mark Sadd 45
Colin Pritchard 43

C Grade
1st Jack Moloney 45
2nd Rhys Bloxham 41
3rd Henk Protzman 38.

Minis Club Champs(15) 

HOA Ross Ellis 15

A Grade 
1st Jim Dobson14
2nd Mark Walsh 14
3rd Ben Tuck 13

B Grade 
1st Mark Sadd 13
2nd Colin Pritchard 12 
3rd= Tom Gourlay & Phil Kerr 11

C Grade 
1st Jack Moloney 14
2nd Rhys Bloxham 11
3rd= Bryce Taylor & Henk Protzman 9.


*******************************************************
Hynds Memorial 50 Targets S/Rise
Sunday 7th April 2014

HOA Grant Castles 50

A Grade 1st Ross Ellis 50
2nd Ben Tuck 59
3rd Keith Livingstone 50. 

B Grade 1st Warwick Hamilton 49
2nd Stewart Chapman 48
3rd Phil Kerr 48 
C Grade Henk Protzman 41.

Laming Memorial 50  Targets Points

HOA Ross Ellis 150, 

A Grade 1st Jim Dobson 149
2nd Gordon Tucker 147
3rd Keith Livingstone 145 

B Grade 1st Colin Pritchard 145
2nd Warwick Hamilton 144 
3rd Deborah Pritchard 142.
____________________________________


BOP Provincials Results

Saturday....8th Feb

Skeet 

HOA....Graeme Allen 25

A Grade 
1st Shane Ashford 25
2nd Tony Ferkins 25
3rd Steven Cooper 25

Grade
1st Scott Verran 25
2nd ColinPritchard 25
3rd Mark Reid 24

C Grade
1st Kent Nicholl25
2nd Ian Hartley 22 
3rd PeterMaguire 21 

Ladies....Sheryl Anglem 21

Juniors....Kent Nicholl

Vets....GraemeAllen

2 Person Skeet Team....
1st RickSpence &Tony Ferkins 49
2nd Graham Geater & Jamie Peryer-Fursdon 48.

Minis

HOA....SteveVincent 15

A Grade
1st RossEllis 15
2nd Ian Hartley 15
3rd Robert Prince14

B Grade
1st Michael Holmes14
2nd Kent Nicholl 13
3rd Stewart Chapman 13

Ladies....Anja Van de Wetering 13
Juniors....Kent Nicholl 13
Vets....Rick Spence 15.

Double Rise

HOA....Ross Ellis 20

A Grade
1st Toby Nicholl 20
2nd Brian Hartley 19
3rd Dylan Woolhouse 19

Grade
1st Kent Nicholl 18
2nd Lukas Nicholl 17
3rd Eleana Schouten 16

Ladies....Anja Van De Wetering 19
Juniors....Kent Nicholl 18
Vets....Neville Crawford 19

Single Rise

HOA....Ross Ellis 25

A Grade
1st Toby Nicholl 25
2nd Deano Horn 25
3rd Brian Hartley 25

B Grade
1st Lukas Nicholl 25
2nd Stewart Chapman 25
3rd Michael Holmes 25

Ladies....Anja Van de Wetering 25
Juniors....Lukas Nicholl
Vets....LaurieCoppins.

Sunday....9th Feb

Triples 

HOA....AIan Marshall 50

A Grade
1st Michael Vincent 50
2nd Graham Geater 50
3rd Greg Nicholl 50

Grade
1st Kent Nicholl 49
2nd Allan Treloar 48
3rd Todd Jacobs 48

C Grade
1st John McWatters 43 
2nd Darrel Crawford 32

Ladies....Eleana Schouten 46
Juniors Kent....Nicholl 49
Vets....Ian Marshall 50

Points

HOA....Brian Hartley 75

A Grade
1st John Waldon
2nd Steve Vincent 75
3rd Martin Van de Wetering 75

B Grade
1st Yogi Hansen 73
2nd Cory Baldock 73
3rd Andrew Vincent 72,

C Grade 1st Darrel Crawford 65
2nd John McWatters 64
Ladies....Doreen Sanderson 71
Juniors....George Amos 74
Vets....Bill Smith 74

Single Barrel 

HOA....Brian Hartley 25 

A Grade 
1st Ian Hartley 25
2nd Martin Van De Wetering 25
3rd Thomas Darling 24

B Grade 
1st Eleana Schouten 24
2nd Kent Nicholl 23
Allan Treloar 22

C Grade
1st Darrel Crawford 23
2nd John McWatters 16

Ladies....Eleana Schouten
Juniors....Kent Nicholl 23
Vets....Graeme Williams 24

Club Teams Winner
BOP Clay Target #2
Cory Baldock,Jim Dobson,Colin Pritchard, Deborah Pritchard,Thomas
Darling,Bruce Parkin.......Total 428

HOA....Brian Hartley 230
1st A Grade Gary Vittle 226
1st B Grade Kent Nicholl 219
1st C Grade John McWatters 168 
Ladies Anja Van de Wetering 215
Juniors Kent Nicholl 219
Vets Jim Dobson 221

------------------------------------------------------------
      January 4th & 5th 2014

Murray Havill Memorial 100 Targets S/Rise

HOA David Wordley 100

A Grade: 1st Les Clarke 100,2nd David Shaw 100, 3rd Rob Anderson 100,

B Grade: 1st Deborah Pritchard 100, 2nd Yogi Hansen 98, 3rd Owen Hannah 97

C Grade: 1st Tom Gourlay 95, 2nd Beth Lecky 91, 3rd Colin Petersen 87

Broncos Cup 50 Targets Points

HOA  Brian Hartley 149
A Grade: 1st Alan Vickers 149, 2nd David Muggeridge 149, 3rd Steve Vincent 149

B Grade: 1st Ian Lindsay 143, 2nd Andrew Vincent, 3rd 143 3rd Deborah Pritchard 141

C Grade: 1st Henk Protzman 133, 2nd Beth Lecky 127, 3rd Tom Gourlay 125

Sunday 5th 2014

Charles Hartley Memorial 100 pr Double Rise

HOA David Wordley 183

A Grade: 1st John Waldon 175, 2nd Martin van de Wetering 174, 3rd Brian Hartley 174

B Grade: 1st Owen Hannah 153, 2nd Ian Lindsay 148, 3rd Colin Pritchard 140

C Grade: Geoff Kiddey 88

*******************************************************
Christmas Shoot Results
Results Xmas Shoot 2013

60 Single Rise

AA Grade                              A Grade
1st Grant Castles                 Jason Pole
2nd Ian Hartley                     Stu Austin
3rd Brody Clark                    Jim Fisher
4th David Shaw                    Brandon Banks
5th Steve Weidman              Selwyn Gates
6th Ben Tuck                        Tiggy Clayton
7th Mark Walsh                    Phil Brown
8th Gavin Haycock                Nikoli Smith
9th Darren Castles                Peter Maguire
10th Ross Ellis                      Glenn Tuck
11th Scott Verran                                           Stu Clark

B Grade                                    C Grade
1st Bayley Austin                   Dylan Austin
2nd Tim Cassaidy                  Beth Kecky
3rd Terry Handcock               Ron Mckenzie
4th Stewart Chapman            Peter Turnbull
5th Tom Gourlay                    David Parkinson
5th Allan Treloar                    Alan Pearce
6th David Walker                   Darrell Crawford
7th Warwick Hamilton            Henk Protzman
8th Tom Martin                       Jeremy Cotter
9th Ron Mclean                      Brian Page
10th Ray Mead                       Peter Hancox
11th Ken Fitzgerald                 Laurie Godden
12th Colin Pritchard

Deauville Crazy Quail 4’s

1st Peter Maguire, Ken Fitzgerald,Selwyn Gates
2nd Bryan Pirani, Colin Wing, Lance Felton
3rd Phil Brown, Grant Castles, Dylan Austin
4th Stu Austin, Nikoli Smith, Bayley Austin
5th Stewart Chapman, Steve Weidman, Peter Hancox
6th Brandon Banks, Tim Cassaidy, Jack Felton
7th Jason Pole, Terry Handcock, Darren Mackay
8th Bruce Parkin, Jeremy Cotter, Tom Martin,
9th Glenn Tuck, Ron Mclean, Jim Fisher
10th Anna Wallis ,Gavin Haycock,Colin Caws
11th Ian Hartley, Allan Pearce, Mark Sadd














Club Championships.6/10/2013

Keith Livingstone,Deborah Pritchard,Mark Walsh.




 Stewart Chapman, Harrison Mackay, Ross EllisContinental
 HOA Keith Livingstone 25,
A Grade 
1 Martin van de Wetering 25,
2 Ron Thomassen 25,
3 Jim Dobson 24

 B Grade 
1 Mark Sadd 24
 2 Stewart Chapman 23,
3 Colin Pritchard 21,

C Grade 
1 Deborah Pritchard 25,
2 Harrison Mackay 22,
3 Tom Gourlay 17

Double Rise
 HOA Jim Dobson 49, 

A Grade 
1 Mark Walsh 48,
2 Alan Vickers 47,
3 Ross Ellis 47,

B Grade 
1 Stewart Chapman 45,
2 Colin Pritchard 42,
3 Mark Sadd 41,

C Grade 
1 Deborah Pritchard 39,
2 Harrison Mackay 38,
3 Tom Gourlay 37

Handicap by Distance 
HOA Martin van de Wetering 25, 

1 Keith Livingstone 25
 2 Mark Walsh 25
3 Deborah Pritchard 

15 Minis 
HOA Keith Livingstone 15,

A Grade 1 Ross Ellis 14
2 Grant Castles 14
3 Jim Dobson 14 

B Grade
1 Stewart Chapman 14
2 Mark Sadd 13
3 Colin Pritchard 11

C Grade 
1 Harrison Mackay 14
2 Deborah Pritchard 12
3 Tom Gourlay 8.


Results Club Champs 1/9/13

Single Rise

HOA Grant Castles 50 

A Grade 
1 Martin Van de Wetering 50 
2 Mark Reid 50 
3 James Fulford 49 
B Grade 
1 Jim Fisher 49 
2 Mark Sadd 48 
3 David Walker 48 
C Grade 
1 Deborah Pritchard 45 
2 Hamish Williamson 44 
3 Harrison Mackay 44.

Points

HOA Mark Walsh 50

A Grade 
1 Mark Reid 74 
2 Allan Ebbett 74 
3 Ross Ellis 74 
B Grade 
1 Jim Fisher 71 
2 Colin Pritchard 70 
3 Mark Sadd 67 
C Grade 
1 Hamish Williamson 70 
2 Deborah Pritchard 66 
3 Tom Gourlay 65

Single Barrel

HOA Mark Reid 25 

A Grade 
1 Brian Hartley 25 
2 Martin Van de watering 24 
3 Stu Clark 24 
B Grade 
1 Jim Fisher 24 
2 Mark Sadd 24 
3 Allan Beaver 21 
C Grade 
1 Tom Gourlay 23 
2 Hamish Williamson 
22 3 Deborah Pritchard 21

*******************************************************
Results 7th July 2013 
Anderson Memorial Skeet 50 Targets.

HOA Brian Thomson 49

A Grade
1st  Mark Walsh 48
2nd Jimmy Dobson 47
3rd Keith Livingstone 46

B Grade
1st  Ross Ellis 46
2nd  Grant Castles 45
3rd  Colin Pritchard 44

C Grade
1st Peter Maguire  44
2nd  Ian Hartley  42
3rd Tony Beaver  41  

50 Targets Skeet Club Champs
J.Thomson Trophy

HOA  Brian Hartley  47

A Grade
1st  Jimmy Dobson 46
2nd  Mark Walsh  45
3rd  Lindsay Thomson  42

B Grade
1st  Scott Verran 45
2nd  Colin Pritchard 43
3rd Neville Crawford  42

C Grade
1st Ian Hartley  41
2nd Peter Maguire 40
3rd Brandon Banks 39

Triples Club Championships
HOA Grant Castles 50

A Grade 
1st  John Beaver 49
2nd  Ben Tuck  49
3rd  Alan Vickers  48

B Grade
1st  Colin Prichard 44
2nd  Tony Beaver  41
3rd  Stewart Chapman  39

C Grade
1st  Tom Gourlay  43
2nd  Deborah Pritchard  43
3rd  Beth Lecky  35

Gymcrack Club Champs

HOA  Colin Pritchard 14

A Grade 
1st  Ben Tuck 14
2nd  Selwyn Gates 14
3rd  Glenn Tuck  14

B Grade
1st  Stewart Chapman 13
2nd Tony Beaver  12
3rd  Mark Sadd  12

C Grade
1st  Deborah Pritchard 13
2nd  Tom Gourlay  12
3rd  Beth Lecky  8

*****************************************************
Results from Lamming Memorial 2013

HOA   Alan Vickers 297/300

A Grade 
1 Scott Verran 295, 
2 Jim Fisher 292, 
3 Keith Livingstone 292

B Grade 
1 Bruce Parkin 292,
 2 Brandon Banks 291, 
3 Scott Wagstaff 279

C Grade 
1 Mark Sadd 275, 
2 Harrison Mackay 274, 
3 Tom Gourlay 272



HOA Alan Vickers with
the Lamming Memorial
Trophy.





















Above L to R: A Grade..Scott Verran,
Keith Livingstone, Alan Vickers,Jim Fisher







 





 



Above L to R...B Grade..Brandon Banks, Bruce Parkin, Scott Wagstaff.











 

    


C Grade winners L- R Mark Sadd, Harrison Mackay, and Tom Gourlay with Devin Holland with Presidents trophy shot 95/100 for the day.

*******************************************************
Sporting Champs.
Castles Cup......Brian Hartley
Bay Tiling Cup(B&C Grade)....Bob Sadd

******************************************************

Hynds Memorial 100 Single Rise

HOA........Alan Vickers...100

A Grade
1st Scott Verran...100
2nd Ben Tuck...99
3rd Ross Ellis...99

B Grade
1st Colin Pritchard...100
2nd Warwick Hamilton...99
3rd David Shaw...99

C Grade
1st Chris Freeman...94
2nd Tom Gourlay...89
3rd Mark Sadd...89



 




   L-R Alan Vickers,Scott Verran,Colin Pritchard,Chris Freeman
******************************************************
17/3/13..Eric Crowley Memorial..
Winner....Terry Handcock

*****************************************************
Saturday 2/2/13 Murray Havill Memorial

HOA Brian Hartley

A Grade: 1st Neil Pratt, 2nd Keith Livingstone, 3rd Alan Vickers

B Grade: 1st Brandon Banks, 2nd Kevin Curtis, 3rd Yogi Hansen

C Grade: 1st Tom Gourlay 2nd Mark Sadd, 3rd Deborah Pritchard

Sunday 3/2/13 Charles Hartley Memorial

HOA Tony Truss

A Grade 1st Mark Walsh, 2nd= Brian Hartley and Neil Pratt

B Grade 1st Tony Beaver, 2nd Ian Lindsay, 3rd Bruce Parkin

C Grade 1st Stewart Chapman.

**********************************************************************************************


Sunday 2nd September 2012
Lamming Memorial 100 Target Points Score

HOA...Winner...Grant Castles

A Grade
1st........Brian Hartley
2nd.......John Beaver
3rd........Sam Blake
B Grade
1st.......Nickoli Smith
2nd......Ian Crowe
3rd......Yogi Hansen
C Grade
1st.......Alan Treloar
2nd.....Cameron Crapp
3rd......Tom Martin.

Presidents Trophy to Nickoli Smith for his first 50 straight.










Grant Castles holding the
Lamming Memorial trophy


















































Left to Right...1st C Grade Alan Treloar.....1st A Grade...Brian Hartley......1st B Grade Nickoli Smith.